Maharashtra Election Results 2019; Full List of Winners and Losers: Fadnavis, Thackeray, Chavan among victors; Pankaja Munde, six ministers taste defeat

FP Staff

Maharashtra chief minister Devendra Fadnavis retained his Nagpur South West seat for the fifth consecutive term, while Shiv Sena leader Aaditya Thackeray, the first member of his family to contest polls, emerged victorious in Worli, Mumbai. However, seven ministers in the BJP-Shiv Sena government, including women and child welfare minister Pankaja Munde of the BJP lost the Assembly elections, the results for which were declared on Thursday.

State BJP president Chandrakant Patil, a two-time MLC and a sitting minister, who contested his first Assembly polls, won from Kothurd in Pune.

Other prominent winners included Nitesh Rane of the BJP from Kankavli in the Konkan region and NCP leader Ajit Pawar from Baramati in Pune district. Kankavli in Sindhudurg district was the only seat where the BJP and the Sena fought against each other despite being in a state-wide alliance.

Former Maharashtra chief ministers Ashok Chavan and Prithviraj Chavan, both Congressmen, won from Bhokar (Nanded district) and Karad South (Satara district), respectively.

State Congress president Balasaheb Thorat retained his Sangamner Assembly seat in Ahmednagar district for the eighth time.

Housing Minister Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil, who switched over to the BJP from the Congress on the eve of Lok Sabha polls, won from his traditional Shirdi assembly constituency. He was the Leader of Opposition in the Assembly for four-and-a-half years.

NCP leader Jayant Patil, a former minister, retained his Islampur seat in Sangli district while Parag Shah of the BJP, the richest candidate in the 2019 Maharashtra polls €" he had declared assets worth Rs 500 crore €" won from Ghatkopar East in Mumbai.

EGS Minister Jaydutt Kshirsagar, who had quit the NCP to join the Shiv Sena after the Lok Sabha polls, also lost the election.

Another prominent politician, Harshvardhan Patil, who switched to the BJP from the Congress on the eve of the Assembly polls, was defeated by Dattatraya Bharne, the sitting NCP legislator in Indapur, Pune district.

The polling for the 288-member assembly was held on 21 October and counting took place on 24 October.

Here's the complete list of winners and losers for the Maharashtra Assembly election:

Constituency Const. No. Wining Candidate Winning Party Loser Candidate Loser Party Margin
Achalpur 42 Bachchu Babarao Kadu PJP Aniruddha Alias Bablubhau Subhanrao Deshmukh Congress 8396
Aheri 69 Aatram Dharamraobaba Bhagwantrao NCP Atram Ambrishrao Raje Satyavanrao BJP 15458
Ahmadpur 236 Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil NCP Jadhav Patil Vinayakrao Kishanrao BJP 29191
Ahmednagar City 225 Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap NCP Anil Bhaiyya Ramkisan Rathod Shiv Sena 11139
Airoli 150 Ganesh Naik BJP Ganesh Raghu Shinde NCP 78491
Akkalkot 250 Kalyanshetti Sachin Panchappa BJP Siddharam Satlingappa Mhetre Congress 36769
Akkalkuwa 1 Advocate KC Padavi Congress Aamshya Fulji Padavi Shiv Sena 2096
Akola East 31 Randhir Pralhadrao Sawarkar BJP Bhade Haridas Pandhari VBA 24723
Akole 216 Dr Kiran Yamaji Lahamate NCP Pichad Vaibhav Madhukarrao BJP 57689
Alibag 192 Mahendra Hari Dalvi Shiv Sena Subhash Alias Panditshet Patil PWPI 32924
Amalner 15 Anil Bhaidas Patil NCP Shirish Dada Hiralal Chaudhari BJP 8594
Ambegaon 196 Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil NCP Bankhele Rajaram Bhivsen Shiv Sena 66775
Ambernath 140 Dr. Kinikar Balaji Pralhad Shiv Sena Rohit Chandrakant Salve Congress 29294
Amravati 38 Sulbha Sanjay Khodke Congress Dr. Sunil Panjabrao Deshmukh BJP 18268
Andheri East 166 Ramesh Latke Shiv Sena Murji Patel (Kaka) PJP 16965
Andheri West 165 Ameet Bhaskar Satam BJP Ashok Bhau Jadhav Congress 18962
Anushakti Nagar 172 Nawab Malik NCP Tukaram Ramkrushna Kate Shiv Sena 12751
Arjuni-morgaon 63 Chandrikapure Manohar Gowardhan NCP Badole Rajkumar Sudam BJP 718
Armori 67 Gajbe Krushna Damaji BJP Anandrao Gangaram Gedam Congress 21667
Arvi 44 Dadarao Yadaorao Keche BJP Kale Amar Sharadrao Congress 12467
Ashti 231 Ajabe Balasaheb Bhausaheb NCP Bhimrao Anandrao Dhonde BJP 25825
Aurangabad central 107 Jaiswal Pradeep Shivnarayan Shiv Sena Naserruddin Taquiuddin Siddioqui AIMIM 13892
Aurangabad East 109 Atul Moreshwar Save BJP Dr. ABDUL GAFFAR QUADRI SYED AIMIM 13930
Aurangabad West 108 Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat Shiv Sena Raju Ramrao Shinde PJP 40445
Ausa 239 Abhimanyu Dattatray Pawar BJP Basavaraj Mahadvarao Patil Congress 26714
Badnapur 102 Kuche Narayan Tilakchand BJP Choudhari Rupkumar Alias Bablu Nehrulal NCP 18612
Badnera 37 Ravi Rana PJP Band Priti Sanjay Shiv Sena 15541
Baglan 116 Dilip Manglu Borse BJP Sau. DIPIKA SANJAY CHAVAN NCP 33694
Balapur 29 Nitinkumar Bhikanrao Tale Shiv Sena Dr. Dhairyavardhan Haribhau Pundkar VBA 18788
Baramati 201 Ajit Aanantrao Pawar NCP Gopichand Kundlik Padalkar BJP 165265
Barshi 246 Rajendra Vitthal Raut PJP Adv. Dilip Gangadhar Sopal Shiv Sena 3076
Basmath 92 Chandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya Ramakant Nawghare NCP Adv. Shivaji Munjajirao Jadhav PJP 8251
Belapur 151 Manda Vijay Mhatre BJP Ashok Ankush Gawade NCP 43597
Bhandara 61 Narendra Bhojraj Bhondekar PJP Arvind Manohar Bhaladhare BJP 23677
Bhandup West 157 Ramesh Gajanan Korgaonkar Shiv Sena Sandeep Prabhakar Jalgaonkar MNS 29173
Bhiwandi East 137 Rais Kasam Shaikh Samajwadi Party Rupesh Laxman Mhatre Shiv Sena 1314
Bhiwandi Rural (S.T.) 134 Shantaram Tukaram More Shiv Sena Shubhangi Ramesh Govari MNS 44509
Bhiwandi West 136 Chaughule Mahesh Prabhakar BJP Khalid (Guddu) PJP 14912
Bhokar 85 Ashokrao Shankarrao Chavan Congress Shrinivas Alias Bapusaheb Deshmukh Gorthekar BJP 97445
Bhokardan 103 Santosh Raosaheb Danve BJP Chandrakant Pundlikrao Danwe NCP 32490
Bhor 203 Sangram Anantrao Thopte Congress Kuldip Sudam Konde Shiv Sena 9206
Bhosari 207 Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge BJP Lande Vilas Vithoba PJP 77567
Bhusawal 12 Sanjay Waman Sawkare BJP Dr. Madhu Rajesh Manawatkar PJP 53014
Boisar 131 Rajesh Raghunath Patil BVA Tare Vilas Sukur Shiv Sena 2752
Borivali 152 Sunil Dattatraya Rane BJP Kumar Khilare Congress 95021
Brahmapuri 73 Vijay Namdevrao Wadettiwar Congress Sandip Wamanrao Gaddamwar Shiv Sena 18549
Buldhana 22 Sanjay Rambhau Gaikwad Shiv Sena Vijay Haribhau Shinde VBA 26075
Byculla 184 Yamini Yashwant Jadhav Shiv Sena Waris Yusuf Pathan AIMIM 20023
Chalisgaon 17 Mangesh Ramesh Chavan BJP Deshmukh Rajiv Anil NCP 4287
Chandgad 271 Rajesh Narasingrao Patil NCP Shivaji Shattupa Patil PJP 4385
Chandivali 168 Dilip Bhausaheb Lande Shiv Sena Khan Mohd.Arif (Naseem) Congress 409
Chandvad 118 Dr Aher Rahul Daulatrao BJP Kotwal Shirishkumar Vasantrao Congress 26537
Charkop 161 Yogesh Sagar BJP Kalu Budhelia Congress 73749
Chembur 173 Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar Shiv Sena Chandrakant Damodar Handore Congress 19018
Chikhli 23 Shweta Vidyadhar Mahale BJP Bondre Rahul Siddhavinayak Congress 6810
Chimur 74 Bunty Bhangdiya BJP Satish Manohar Warjukar Congress 9752
Chinchwad 205 Jagtap Laxman Pandurang BJP Kalate Rahul Tanaji PJP 38498
Chiplun 265 Shekhar Govindrao Nikam NCP Chavan Sadanand Narayan Shiv Sena 29924
Chopda 10 Latabai Chandrakant Sonawane Shiv Sena Jagdishchandra Ramesh Valvi NCP 20529
Colaba 187 Advocate Rahul Suresh Narwekar BJP Ashok Arjunrao Alias Bhai Jagtap Congress 16195
Dahanu 128 Nikole Vinod Bhiva CPIM Dhanare Paskal Janya BJP 4707
Dahisar 153 Chaudhary Manisha Ashok BJP Arun Sawant Congress 63917
Dapoli 263 Kadam Yogeshdada Ramdas Shiv Sena Kadam Sanjayrao Vasant NCP 13578
Daryapur 40 Balwant Baswant Wankhade Congress Bundile Ramesh Ganpatrao BJP 30519
Daund 199 Rahul Subhashrao Kul BJP Ramesh Kisanrao Thorat NCP 746
Deglur 90 Antapurkar Raosaheb Jayvanta Congress Sabne Subhash Pirajirao Shiv Sena 22433
Deoli 45 Ranjit Prataprao Kamble Congress Rajesh Bakane PJP 35804
Devlali 126 Saroj Babulal Ahire NCP Yogesh Babanrao Gholap Shiv Sena 41702
Dharavi 178 Gaikwad Varsha Eknath Congress Ashish Vasant More Shiv Sena 11824
Dhule City 7 Shah Faruk Anwar AIMIM Rajwardhan Raghujirao Kadambande (Rajubaba) PJP 3307
Dhule Rural 6 Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil Congress Maisaheb Dnyanjyoti Manohar Patil BJP 14564
Digras 79 Rathod Sanjay Dulichand Shiv Sena Deshmukh Sanjay Uttamrao PJP 63607
Dindori 122 Zirwal Narhari Sitaram NCP Bhaskar Gopal Gavit Shiv Sena 60813
Dindoshi 159 Sunil Prabhu Shiv Sena Vidya Chavan NCP 44511
Dombivali 143 Chavan Ravindra Dattatray BJP Mandar Shrikant Halbe MNS 41311
Erandol 16 Chimanrao Rupchand Patil Shiv Sena Annasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao Patil NCP 18002
Gangakhed 97 Ratnakar Manikrao Gutte RSP Vishal Vijaykumar Kadam Shiv Sena 18058
Gangapur 111 Bamb Prashant Bansilal BJP Mane Patil Santosh Annasaheb NCP 34971
Georai 228 Laxman Madhavrao Pawar BJP Vijaysingh Shivajirao Pandit NCP 6792
Ghatkopar East 170 Parag Shah BJP Satish Sitaram Pawar MNS 53319
Ghatkopar West 169 Ram Kadam BJP Sanjay Bhalerao PJP 28789
Gondiya 65 Vinod Agrawal PJP Agrawal Gopaldas Shankarlal BJP 27169
Goregaon 163 Vidya Jaiprakash Thakur BJP Mohite Yuvraj Ganesh Congress 48907
Guhagar 264 Bhaskar Bhaurao Jadhav Shiv Sena Betkar Sahadev Devji NCP 26451
Hadapsar 213 Chetan Vitthal Tupe NCP Yogesh Kundalik Tilekar BJP 2820
Hadgaon 84 Jawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivruttirao Patil Congress Kadam Sambharao Urf Baburao Kohalikar PJP 13363
Hatkanangle 278 Awale Raju (Baba) Jaywantrao Congress Dr. Sujit Vasantrao Minachekar Shiv Sena 6770
Hinganghat 46 Samir Trimbakrao Kunawar BJP Raju Alias Mohan Wasudeorao Timande NCP 50455
Hingna 50 Meghe Sameer Dattatraya BJP Ghodmare Vijaybabu Pandurangji NCP 46167
Hingoli 94 Tanhaji Sakharamji Mutkule BJP Patil Bhaurao Baburao Congress 24065
Ichalkaranji 279 Prakashanna Awade PJP Suresh Ganapati Halwankar BJP 49810
Igatpuri 127 Hiraman Bhika Khoskar Congress Nirmala Ramesh Gavit Shiv Sena 31555
Indapur 200 Dattatray Vithoba Bharane NCP Harshavardhan Shahajirao Patil BJP 3110
Islampur 283 Jayant Rajaram Patil NCP Nishikant Prakash Bhosale- Patil (Dada) PJP 72169
Jalgaon (Jamod) 27 Kute Dr. Sanjay Shriram BJP Dr. Swati Sandeep Wakekar Congress 35231
Jalgaon City 13 Suresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama) BJP Abhishek Shantaram Patil NCP 64846
Jalgaon Rural 14 Gulabrao Raghunath Patil Shiv Sena Attarade Chandrashekhar Prakash PJP 46729
Jamner 19 Girish Dattatraya Mahajan BJP Sanjay Bhaskarrao Garud NCP 35014
Jath 288 Vikramsinh Balasaheb Sawant Congress Jagtap Vilasrao Narayan BJP 34674
Jintur 95 Bordikar Meghna Deepak Sakore BJP Bhambale Vijay Manikrao NCP 3717
Jogeshwari East 158 Ravindra Dattaram Waikar Shiv Sena Sunil Bisan Kumre Congress 58787
Junnar 195 Atul Vallabh Benke NCP Sharaddada Bhimaji Sonawane Shiv Sena 9068
Kagal 273 Mushrif Hasan Miyalal NCP Ghatge Samarjeetsinh Vikramsinh PJP 28133
Kaij 232 Namita Akshay Mundada BJP Pruthviraj Shivaji Sathe NCP 32909
Kalamnuri 93 Bangar Santosh Laxmanrao Shiv Sena Ajit Magar VBA 16378
Kalina 175 Sanjay Govind Potnis Shiv Sena George Abraham Congress 4931
Kalwan 117 Nitin Arjun (A.T.) Pawar NCP Com. Gavit Jiva Pandu CPIM 6596
Kalyan East 142 Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad BJP Dhananjay Baburao Bodare Alias Aaba PJP 12257
Kalyan Rural 144 Pramod (Raju) Ratan Patil MNS Mhatre Ramesh Sukrya Shiv Sena 7154
Kalyan West 138 Vishwanath Atmaram Bhoir Shiv Sena Narendra Baburao Pawar PJP 22277
Kandivali East 160 Atul Bhatkhalkar BJP Dr. Ajanta Rajpati Yadav Congress 52354
Kankavli 268 Nitesh Narayan Rane BJP Satish Jagannath Sawant Shiv Sena 28116
Kannad 105 Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput Shiv Sena Jadhav Harshawardhan Raibhanji PJP 18690
Karad North 259 Balasaheb Urf Shamrao Pandurang Patil NCP Manoj Bhimrao Ghorpade PJP 49215
Karanja 35 Patni Rajendra Sukhanand BJP Dahake Prakash Uttamrao NCP 22724
Karjat 189 Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve Shiv Sena Sureshbhau Narayan Lad NCP 18046
Karjat jamkhed 227 Rohit Pawar NCP Prof. Ram Shankar Shinde BJP 43347
Karmala 244 Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde PJP Narayan (Aaba) Govindrao Patil PJP 5494
Karvir 275 P. N.Patil (Sadolikar) Congress Narake Chandradeep Shashikant Shiv Sena 22661
Kasbapeth 215 Mukta Shailesh Tilak BJP Arvind Shinde Congress 28196
Katol 48 Anil Deshmukh NCP Charansing Babulalji Thakur BJP 17057
Khadakwasala 211 Bhimrao (Anna) Dhondiba Tapkir BJP Dodke Sachin Shivaji NCP 2595
Khamgaon 26 Akash Pandurang Fundkar BJP Dnyaneshwar Purushottam Patil Congress 16968
Khanapur 286 Anilbhau Babar Shiv Sena Sadashivrao Hanmantrao Patil PJP 26291
Khed alandi 197 Dilip Dattatray Mohite NCP Suresh Namdeo Gore Shiv Sena 33242
Kinwat 83 Bhimrao Ramji Keram BJP Jadhav Pradeep Naik NCP 13272
Kolhapur North 276 Chandrakant Pandit Jadhav Congress Rajesh Vinayak Kshirsagar Shiv Sena 15199
Kolhapur South 274 Ruturaj Sanjay Patil Congress Amal Mahadik BJP 42709
Kopargaon 219 Aashutosh Ashokrao Kale NCP Kolhe Snehalata Bipindada BJP 822
Kopri-Pachpakhadi 147 Eknath Sambhaji Shinde Shiv Sena Ghadigaonkar Sanjay Pandurang Congress 89300
Koregaon 257 Mahesh Sambhajiraje Shinde Shiv Sena Shashikant Jaywantrao Shinde NCP 6232
Kothrud 210 Chandrakant (Dada) Bachhu Patil BJP Adv. KISHOR NANA SHINDE MNS 25495
Kudal 269 Naik Vaibhav Vijay Shiv Sena Ranjit Dattatray Desai PJP 14349
Kurla 174 Mangesh Kudalkar Shiv Sena Milind (Anna) Bhupal Kamble NCP 21013
Latur Rural 234 Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh Congress Sachin Alias Ravi Ramraje Deshmukh Shiv Sena 121482
Madha 245 Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao NCP Kokate Sanjay Shivlal Shiv Sena 68245
Magathane 154 Prakash Rajaram Surve Shiv Sena Nayan Pradeep Kadam MNS 49146
Mahad 194 Gogawale Bharat Maruti Shiv Sena Manik Motiram Jagtap Congress 21575
Mahim 181 Sada Sarvankar Shiv Sena Sandeep Sudhakar Deshpande MNS 18647
Majalgaon 229 Prakash (Dada) Sundarrao Solanke NCP Ramesh Baburao Kokate (Adaskar) BJP 12890
Malabar hill 185 Mangal Prabhat Lodha BJP Heera Navaji Devasi Congress 71872
Malad West 162 Aslam Ramzanali Shaikh Congress Thakur Ramesh Singh BJP 10383
Malegaon central 114 Mohammed Ismail Abdul Khalique AIMIM Aasif Shaikh Rasheed Congress 38519
Malegaon outer 115 Bhuse Dadaji Dagdu Shiv Sena Dr.Tushar Ramkrushna Shewale Congress 47684
Malkapur 21 Ekade Rajesh Panditrao Congress Chainsukh Madanlal Sancheti BJP 14384
Malshiras 254 Ram Vitthal Satpute BJP Uttamrao Shivdas Jankar NCP 2590
Man 258 Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore BJP Prabhakar Krushnaji Deshmukh PJP 3043
Mankhurd shivaji Nagar 171 Abu Asim Azmi Samajwadi Party Vithal Govind Lokare Shiv Sena 25601
Maval 204 Sunil Shankarrao Shelke NCP Bala Alias Sanjay Vishwanath Bhegade BJP 93942
Mehkar 25 Sanjay Bhaskar Raymulkar Shiv Sena Adv.Anant Sakharam Wankhede Congress 62202
Melghat 41 Rajkumar Dayaram Patel PJP Ramesh Mawaskar BJP 41362
Mira Bhayandar 145 Geeta Bharat Jain PJP Narendra Mehta BJP 15526
Miraj 281 Dr. Suresh (Bhau) Dagadu Khade BJP Balaso Dattatray Honmore Swabhimani Paksha 30398
Mohol 247 Mane Yashwant Vitthal NCP Kshirsagar Nagnath Dattatray Shiv Sena 21699
Morshi 43 Devendra Mahadevrao Bhuyar Swabhimani Paksha Dr. Anil Sukhdeorao Bonde BJP 9791
Mukhed 91 Tushar Govindrao Rathod BJP Bhausaheb Khushalrao Patil Congress 31863
Muktainagar 20 Chandrakant Nimba Patil PJP Khadse Rohini Eknathrao BJP 1957
Mulund 155 Kotecha Mihir Chandrakant BJP Harshala Rajesh Chavan MNS 57348
Mumbadevi 186 Amin Patel Congress Pandurang Ganpat Sakpal Shiv Sena 23655
Mumbra-Kalwa 149 Awhad Jitendra Satish NCP Deepali Jahangir Sayed Shiv Sena 75639
Murbad 139 Kisan Shankar Kathore BJP Pramod Vinayak Hindurao NCP 136040
Nagpur central 55 Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare BJP Bunty Baba Shelke Congress 4008
Nagpur East 54 Krushna Pancham Khopde BJP Purushottam Nagorao Hajare Congress 24017
Nagpur North 57 Dr. Nitin Raut Congress Dr. Milind Mane BJP 20694
Nagpur West 56 Vikas Pandurang Thakre Congress Sudhakar Shamrao Deshmukh BJP 6367
Naigaon 89 Rajesh Pawar BJP Chavan Vasantrao Balwantrao Congress 54384
Nalasopara 132 Kshitij Hitendra Thakur BVA Pradeep Rameshwar Sharma Shiv Sena 43729
Nanded North 86 Balaji Devidasrao Kalyankar Shiv Sena D. P. Savant Congress 12106
Nandgaon 113 Suhas Dwarkanath Kande Shiv Sena Pankaj Bhujbal NCP 13889
Nandurbar 3 Vijaykumar Krushnarao Gavit BJP Udesing Kocharu Padvi Congress 70396
Nashik central 124 Devyani Suhas Pharande BJP Hemlata Ninad Patil Congress 28398
Nawapur 4 Naik Shirishkumar Surupsing Congress Sharad Krushnarao Gavit PJP 11335
Nevasa 221 Shankarrao Yashwantrao Gadakh KSP Balasaheb Alias Dadasaheb Damodhar Murkute BJP 30663
Nilanga 238 Nilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao Patil BJP Ashokrao Shivajirao Patil Nilangekar Congress 32131
Niphad 121 Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao NCP Anil Sahebrao Kadam Shiv Sena 17668
Osmanabad 242 Kailas Balasaheb Ghadge Patil Shiv Sena Sanjay Prakash Nimbalkar NCP 13467
Ovala - Majiwada 146 Pratap Baburao Sarnaik Shiv Sena Chavan Vikrant Bhimsen Congress 84008
Pachora 18 Kishor Appa Patil Shiv Sena Amol Panditrao Shinde PJP 2084
Paithan 110 Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram Shiv Sena Dattatray Radhakisan Gorde NCP 14139
Palghar 130 Shrinivas Chintaman Vanga Shiv Sena Yogesh Shankar Nam Congress 40305
Palus-Kadegaon 285 Kadam Vishwajeet Patangrao Congress Sanjay Ananda Vibhute Shiv Sena 162521
Pandharpur 252 Bhalake Bharat Tukaram NCP Paricharak Sudhakar Ramchandra BJP 13361
Panvel 188 Prashant Ramsheth Thakur BJP Haresh Manohar Keni PWPI 92730
Paranda 243 Tanaji Jaywant Sawant Shiv Sena Rahul Maharudra Mote NCP 32902
Parbhani 96 Dr. Rahul Vedprakash Patil Shiv Sena Mohammad Gouse Zain VBA 81790
Parli 233 Dhananjay Panditrao Munde NCP Pankaja Gopinathrao Munde BJP 30701
Parner 224 Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke NCP Auti Vijayrao Bhaskarrao Shiv Sena 59838
Partur 99 Babanrao Dattatrya Yadav(Lonikar) BJP Jethliya Sureshkumar Kanhaiyalal Congress 25942
Parvati 212 Madhuri Satish Misal BJP Ashwini Nitin Kadam NCP 36767
Pathri 98 Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao Congress Phad Mohan Madhavrao BJP 14774
Pen 191 Ravisheth Patil BJP Dhairyashil Mohan Patil PWPI 24051
Phaltan 255 Dipak Pralhad Chavan NCP Agawane Digambar Rohidas BJP 30981
Phulambri 106 Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao BJP Dr. Kalyan Vaijinathrao Kale Congress 15274
Pimpri 206 Anna Dadu Bansode NCP Adv. Chabukswar Gautam Sukhdev Shiv Sena 19808
Pune cantonment 214 Kamble Sunil Dnyandev BJP Bagwe Ramesh Anandrao Congress 5012
Purandar 202 Sanjay Chandukaka Jagtap Congress Vijaybapu Shivtare Shiv Sena 31404
Pusad 81 Naik Indranil Manohar NCP Nilay Madhukar Naik BJP 9701
Radhanagari 272 Abitkar Prakash Anandrao Shiv Sena K. P. Patil NCP 18430
Rahuri 223 Prajakt Prasadrao Tanpure NCP Kardile Shivaji Bhanudas BJP 23326
Rajapur 267 Rajan Prabhakar Salvi Shiv Sena Avinash Shantaram Lad Congress 11876
Rajura 70 Subhash Ramchandrarao Dhote Congress Adv. Waman Sadashivrao Chatap Swatantra Bharat Paksha 2501
Ralegaon 77 Ashok Ramaji Wooike (Uike) BJP Vasant Chindhuji Purke Congress 9875
Ramtek 59 Ashish Nandkishor Jaiswal (Vakil) PJP Dwaram Mallikarjun Reddy BJP 24413
Ratnagiri 266 Uday Ravindra Samant Shiv Sena Sudesh Sadanand Mayekar NCP 87335
Raver 11 Chaudhari Shirish Madhukarrao Congress Haribhau Madhav Jawale BJP 15609
Sangamner 217 Vijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat Congress Sahebrao Ramchandra Navale Shiv Sena 62252
Sangli 282 Dhananjay Alias Sudhir Hari Gadgil BJP Prithviraj Gulabrao Patil Congress 6939
Sangola 253 Adv. Shahajibapu Rajaram Patil Shiv Sena Dr. Aniket Chandrakant Deshmukh PWPI 768
Satara 262 Bhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinhraje BJP Deepak Sahebrao Pawar NCP 43424
Sawantwadi 270 Deepak Vasantrao Kesarkar Shiv Sena Rajan Krishna Teli PJP 13228
Shahada 2 Rajesh Udesing Padvi BJP Adv.Padmakar Vijaysing Valvi Congress 7991
shahapur 135 Daulat Bhika Daroda NCP Barora Pandurang Mahadu Shiv Sena 15104
Shahuwadi 277 Dr. Vinay Vilasrao Kore (Savkar) JSS Satyajit Babasaheb Patil (Aba) Sarudkar Shiv Sena 27863
Shevgaon 222 Monica Rajeev Rajale BJP Adv. Dhakne Prataprao Babanrao NCP 14294
Shindkheda 8 Jaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal BJP Bedse Sandeep Tryambakrao NCP 42915
Shirala 284 Mansing Fattesingrao Naik NCP Naik Shivajirao Yashwantrao BJP 25931
Shirdi 218 Vikhe Patil Radhakrishna Eknathrao BJP Thorat Suresh Jagannath Congress 87024
Shirol 280 Rajendra Shamgonda Patil (Yadravkar) PJP Ulhas Sambhaji Patil Shiv Sena 27824
Shirpur 9 Kashiram Vechan Pawara BJP Dr. Jitendra Yuvraj Thakur PJP 49174
Shivadi 183 Ajay Vinayak Choudhari Shiv Sena Santosh Raghunath Nalawade MNS 39337
Shivajinagar 209 Siddharth Anil Shirole BJP Datta Bahirat Congress 5124
Shrigonda 226 Pachpute Babanrao Bhikaji BJP Ghanshyam Prataprao Shelar NCP 4750
Shrirampur 220 Kanade Lahu Natha Congress Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble Shiv Sena 18994
Shrivardhan 193 Aditi Sunil Tatkare NCP Vinod Ramchandra Ghosalkar Shiv Sena 39621
Sillod 104 Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi Shiv Sena Prabhakar Manikrao Palodkar PJP 24381
Sindkhed Raja 24 Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrao Shingane NCP Khedekar Dr.Shashikant Narsingrao Shiv Sena 8938
Sinnar 120 Adv. KOKATE MANIKRAO SHIVAJIRAO NCP Rajabhau (Parag) Prakash Waje Shiv Sena 2072
Solapur City central 249 Shinde Praniti Sushilkumar Congress Haji Farooq Maqbool Shabdi AIMIM 12719
Solapur City North 248 Deshmukh Vijaykumar Sidramappa BJP Anand Baburao Chandanshive VBA 73068
Solapur South 251 Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra BJP Moulali Bashumiya Sayyed (Baba Mistri) Congress 29247
Teosa 39 Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur Congress Rajesh Shriram Wankhade Shiv Sena 10361
Thane 148 Kelkar Sanjay Mukund BJP Avinash Anant Jadhav MNS 19424
Tirora 64 Vijay Bharatlal Rahangdale BJP Bopche Ravikant Alias Guddu Khushal NCP 25963
Tuljapur 241 Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha Patil BJP Chavan Madhukarrao Deorao Congress 23169
Tumsar 60 Karemore Raju Manikrao NCP Charan Sovinda Waghmare PJP 7700
Udgir 237 Bansode Sanjay Baburao NCP Anil Sadashiv Kamble BJP 20579
Ulhasnagar 141 Ailani Kumar Uttamchand BJP Jyoti Pappu Kalani NCP 2004
Umarga 240 Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram Shiv Sena Bhalerao Dattu Rohidas Congress 25586
Umarkhed 82 Namdev Jayram Sasane BJP Khadse Vijayrao Yadavrao Congress 9287
Umred 51 Raju Devnath Parwe Congress Sudhir Laxman Parwe BJP 18029
Uran 190 Mahesh Baldi PJP Manohar Gajanan Bhoir Shiv Sena 5710
VADGAON SHERI 208 Sunil Vijay Tingre NCP Mulik Jagdish Tukaram BJP 4975
Vandre East 176 Zeeshan Baba Siddique Congress Prin. Vishwanath Pandurang Mahadeshwar Shiv Sena 5790
Vandre West 177 Adv. Ashish Babaji Shelar BJP Asif Ahmed Zakaria Congress 26507
Versova 164 Dr. Bharati Lavekar BJP Baldev Khosa Congress 5186
Vikhroli 156 Raut Sunil Rajaram Shiv Sena Dhananjay (Dada) Pisal NCP 27841
Vikramgad 129 Bhusara Sunil Chandrakant NCP Dr.Hemant Vishnu Savara BJP 21399
Vile parle 167 Alavani Parag BJP Jayanti Jivabhai Siroya Congress 58427
Wadala 180 Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar BJP Shivkumar Uday Lad Congress 30845
Wardha 47 Dr. Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar BJP Shekhar Pramod Shende Congress 7933
Washim 34 Lakhan Sahadeo Malik BJP Siddharth Akaramji Deole VBA 13695
Worli 182 Aaditya Uddhav Thackeray Shiv Sena Adv. (Dr.) Suresh Mane NCP 67427
Yevla 119 Chhagan Bhujbal NCP Sambhaji Sahebrao Pawar Shiv Sena 56525

Results for 35 constituencies will still pending at the time of publishing this article.

With inputs from PTI

Also See: Assembly Election Results 2019: When, where and how to watch counting of votes for Maharashtra and Haryana Assemblies; get live updates online at Firstpost; watch it live on TV on CNN-News18

Maharashtra and Haryana Government Formation LIVE Updates: Four Independents pledge support to Khattar; Sena adamant about splitting CM term with BJP

Haryana and Maharashtra election results: Exit polls way off mark; all but India Today-Axis My India had predicted saffron sweep

Read more on Politics by Firstpost.