Indian Premier League 2017: Full Schedule

Sahir Usman

Feb.16 (CRICKETNMORE) - The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has announced the schedule of 2017 Indian Premier League on Wednesday. The tenth edition of this popular league will start on April 5 in Hyderabad with a match between reigning champions Sunrisers Hyderabad and last year's runner-up Royal Challengers Bangalore.

Feb.16 (CRICKETNMORE) - The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has announced the schedule of 2017 Indian Premier League on Wednesday. The tenth edition of this popular league will start on April 5 in Hyderabad with a match between reigning champions Sunrisers Hyderabad and last year's runner-up Royal Challengers Bangalore.

Hyderabad will host the IPL 2017 final on May 21. The tournament will feature following eight teams:

Sunrisers Hyderabad, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Delhi Daredevils, Kolkata Knight Riders, Rising Pune Supergiants, Gujarat Lions, Mumbai Indians and Kings XI Punjab

Check out the complete schedule below:

Indian Premier League (IPL) 2017 Schedule

April 5, 8 PM: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore in Hyderabad

April 6, 8 PM: Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians in Pune

April 7, 8 PM: Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders in Rajkot

April 8, 4 PM: Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiants in Indore

April 8, 8 PM: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils in Bengaluru

April 9, 4 PM: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions in Hyderabad

April 9, 8 PM: Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders in Mumbai

April 10, 8 PM: Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore in Indore

April 11, 8 PM: Rising Pune Supergiants v Delhi Daredevils in Pune

April 12, 8 PM: Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad in Mumbai

April 13, 8 PM: Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab in Kolkata

April 14, 4 PM: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians in Bengaluru

April 14, 8 PM: Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiants in Rajkot

April 15, 4 PM: Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad in Kolkata

April 15, 8 PM: Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab in  Delhi

April 16, 4 PM: Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions in  Mumbai

April 16, 8 PM: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiants in Bengaluru

Also Check Bollywood Stars in Cricket Avatars

April 17, 4 PM: Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders in Delhi

April 17, 8 PM: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab in Hyderabad

April 18, 8 PM: Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore in Rajkot

April 19, 8 PM: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils in Hyderabad

April 20, 8 PM: Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians in Indore

April 21, 8 PM: Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions in Kolkata

April 22, 4 PM: Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians in Delhi

April 22, 8 PM: Rising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers Hyderabad in Pune

April 23, 4 PM: Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab in Rajkot

April 23, 8 PM: Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore in Kolkata

April 24, 8 PM: Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiants in Mumbai

April 25, 8 PM: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad in Bengaluru

April 26, 8 PM: Rising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight Riders in Pune

April 27, 8 PM: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions in  Bengaluru

April 28, 4 PM: Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils in Kolkata

April 28, 8 PM: Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad in Mohali

April 29, 4 PM: Rising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers Bangalore in Pune

April 29, 8 PM: Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians in Rajkot

April 30, 4 PM: Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils in Mohali

April 30, 8 PM: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders in Hyderabad

May 1, 4 PM: Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore in Mumbai

May 1, 8 PM: Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions in Pune

May 2, 8 PM: Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad in Delhi

May 3, 8 PM: Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants in Kolkata

May 4, 8 PM: Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions in Delhi

May 5, 8 PM: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab in Bengaluru

May 6, 4 PM: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants in Hyderabad

May 6, 8 PM: Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils in Mumbai

May 7, 4 PM: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders in Bengaluru

May 7, 8 PM: Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions in Mohali

May 8, 8 PM: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians in Hyderabad

May 9, 8 PM: Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders in Mohali

May 10, 8 PM: Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils in Kanpur

May 11, 8 PM: Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab in  Mumbai

May 12, 8 PM: Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiants in Delhi

May 13, 4 PM: Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad in Kanpur

May 13, 8 PM: Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians in Kolkata

May 14, 4 PM: Rising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI Punjab in  Pune

May 14, 8 PM: Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore in  Delhi

May 16, 8 PM: Qualifier 1

May 17, 8 PM: Eliminator

May 19, 8 PM: Qualifier 2

May 21, 8 PM: Final at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium in Hyderabad

* All times in IST

Saurabh Sharma