FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 full schedule: Match time table in IST, venues with complete fixtures for tournament in France

FP Sports
The FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 is scheduled to be held in France from 8 June to 7 July. Here's the full schedule (fixtures), groups and match timings in IST.

The FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 is scheduled to be held in France from 8 June to 7 July. Here's the full schedule (fixtures), groups and match timings in IST. A total of 52 fixtures will be played in the course of the tournament with hosts France playing the first match against Korea Republic on 8 June.

The 24 teams have been divided into six groups, consisting of four teams each. The top two placed teams from each group will qualify for the knockout rounds along with the four best third-placed teams. The last two teams left standing will battle it out in the final on 7 July in Lyon for the right to be called champions of the world.

Saturday, 8 June

France vs Korea Republic (Group A) - Match 1 - Parc des Prince, Paris - 12.30 am

Germany vs China PR (Group B) - Match 2 - Roazhan Park, Rennes - 6.30 pm

Spain vs South Africa (Group B) - Match 3 - Stade Océane, Le Havre - 9.30 pm

Sunday, 9 June

Norway vs Nigeria (Group A) - Match 4 - Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims - 12.30 am

Australia vs Italy (Group C) - Match 5 - Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes - 4.30 pm

Brazil vs Jamaica (Group C) - Match 6 - Stade des Alpes, Grenoble - 6.30 pm

England vs Scotland (Group D) - Match 7 - Stade de Nice, Nice - 9.30 pm

Monday, 10 June

Argentina vs Japan (Group D)- Match 8 - Parc des Prince, Paris- 9.30 pm

Tuesday, 11 June

Canada vs Cameroon (Group E) - Match 9 - Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier - 12.30am

New Zealand vs Netherlands (Group E) - Match 10 - Stade Océane, Le Havre - 6.30 pm

Chile vs Sweden (Group F) - Match 11 - Roazhan Park, Rennes - 9.30 pm

Wednesday, 12 June

USA vs Thailand (Group F) - Match 12 - Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims - 12.30 am

Nigeria vs Korea Republic (Group A) - Match 13 - Stade des Alpes, Grenoble - 6.30 pm

Germany vs Spain (Group B) - Match 14 - Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes - 9.30 pm

Thursday, 13 June

France vs Norway (Group A) - Match 15 - Stade de Nice, Nice - 12.30 am

Australia vs Brazil (Group C) - Match 16 - Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier - 9.30 pm

Friday, 14 June

South Africa vs China PR (Group B) - Match 17 - Parc des Princes, Paris - 12.30 am

Japan vs Scotland (Group D) - Match 18 - Roazhan Park, Rennes - 6.30 pm

Jamaica vs Italy (Group C) - Match 19 - Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims - 9.30 pm

Saturday, 15 June

England vs Argentina (Group D) - Match 20 - Stade Océane, Le Havre - 12.30 am

Netherlands vs Cameroon (Group E) - Match 21 - Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes - 6.30 pm

Sunday, 16 June

Canada vs New Zealand (Group E) - Match 22 - Stade des Alpes, Grenoble - 12.30 am

Sweden vs Thailand (Group F) - Match 23 - Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes - 6.30 pm

USA vs Chile (Group F) - Match 24 - Parc des Princes, Paris - 9.30 pm

Monday, 17 June

China vs Spain (Group B) - Match 25 - Stade Océane, Le Havre - 9.30 pm

South Africa vs Germany (Group B) - Match 26 - Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier - 9.30 pm

Tuesday, 18 June

Nigeria vs France (Group A) - Match 27 - Roazhan Park, Rennes - 12.30 am

Korea Republic vs Norway (Group A) - Match 28 - Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims - 12.30 am

Wednesday, 19 June

Jamaica vs Australia (Group C) - Match 29 - Stade des Alpes, Grenoble - 12.30 am

Italy vs Brazil (Group C) - Match 30 - Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes - 12.30 am

Thursday, 20 June

Japan vs England (Group D) - Match 31 - Stade de Nice, Nice -12.30 am

Scotland vs Argentina (Group D) - Match 32 - Parc des Princes, Paris - 12.30 am

Cameroon vs New Zealand (Group E) - Match 33 - Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier - 9.30 pm

Netherlands vs Canada (Group E) - Match 34 - Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims - 9.30 pm

Friday, 21 June

Sweden vs USA (Group F) - Match 35 - Stade Océane, Le Havre - 12.30 am

Thailand vs Chile (Group F) - Match 36 - Roazhan Park, Rennes - 12.30 am

Round of 16

Saturday, 22 June

1B vs 3A/C/D - Match 37 - Stade des Alpes, Grenoble - 8.30 pm

Sunday, 23 June

2A vs 2C - Match 38 - Stade de Nice, Nice - 12.30 am

1D vs 3B/E/F - Match 39 - Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes - 8.30 pm

Monday, 24 June

1A vs 3C/D/E - Match 40 - Stade Océane, Le Havre - 12.30 am

2B vs 1F - Match 41 - Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims - 9.30 pm

Tuesday, 25 June

2F vs 2E - Match 42 - Parc des Princes, Paris - 12.30 am

1C vs 3A/B/F - Match 43 - Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier - 9.30 pm

Wednesday, 26 June

1E vs 2D - Match 44 - Roazhan Park, Rennes - 12.30 am

Quarter-finals

Friday, 28 June

W37 vs W39 - Match 45 - Stade Océane, Le Havre - 12.30 am

Saturday, 29 June

W40 vs W41 - Match 46 - Parc des Princes, Paris - 12.30 am

W43 vs W44 - Match 47 - Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes - 6.30 pm

W38 vs W42 - Match 48 - Roazhan Park, Rennes - 9.30 pm

Semi-finals

Wednesday, 3 July

W45 vs W46 - Match 49 - Stade de Lyon, Lyon - 12.30 am

Thursday, 4 July

W47 vs W48 - Match 50 - Stade de Lyon, Lyon - 12.30 am

Third-place playoff

Saturday, 6 July

RU49 vs RU 50 - Match 51 - Stade de Nice, Nice - 8.30 pm

Final

Sunday, 7 July

W49 vs W50 - Match 52 - Stade de Lyon, Lyon - 8.30 pm

Also See: FIFA Women's World Cup 2019: Ballon d'Or winner Ada Hegerberg left out of Norway squad due to dispute with national federation

Much like women’s football, the Indian Women’s League in its third edition, needs many improvements

Premier League: Pep Guardiola hopes pain of crashing out of Champions League spurs Manchester City to treble

Read more on Sports by Firstpost.