How did your MP vote on the no deal Brexit motion?

Jacob Jarvis

MPs voted to rule out a no-deal Brexit last night amid chaotic scenes in the Commons.

After the 149-vote rejection of her Withdrawal Agreement on Tuesday, Theresa May suffered a second defeat in as many days when MPs backed the cross-party amendment rejecting a no-deal Brexit under any circumstances on Wednesday.

In a surprise move, the Commons voted 312 to 308 - a majority of four - in favour of the proposal tabled by former Conservative chairman Dame Caroline Spelman.

The vote was later confirmed by a more emphatic 321 votes to 278, overriding a Government motion from Mrs May that would have rejected no-deal on the scheduled date of March 29 but left it on the table for other times.

MPs will now vote on an delay to Brexit tonight. And Mrs May has also signalled a third "meaningful vote" on her EU Withdrawal Agreement could be held, following its two previous rejections.

Conservative ministers who abstained from voting last night include Solicitor General Robert Buckland, Foreign Office minister Alistair Burt, Business Secretary Greg Clark, Defence minister Tobias Ellwood, Justice Secretary David Gauke, Business minister Richard Harrington, Health minister Stephen Hammond, Culture minister Margot James, Education minister Anne Milton, Scottish Secretary David Mundell, Business minister Claire Perry and Work and Pensions Secretary Amber Rudd.

Find out how your MP voted on the amended motion to reject a no deal Brexit below:

FOR
Conservatives
Guto Bebb Aberconwy For
Richard Benyon Newbury For
Nick Boles Grantham and Stamford For
Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe For
Jonathan Djanogly Huntingdon For
George Freeman Mid Norfolk For
Justine Greening Putney For
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield For
Sam Gyimah East Surrey For
Phillip Lee Bracknell For
Oliver Letwin West Dorset For
Paul Masterton East Renfrewshire For
Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth For
Mark Pawsey Rugby For
Antoinette Sandbach Eddisbury For
Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex For
Edward Vaizey Wantage For
Labour
Diane Abbott Hackney North and Stoke Newington For
Debbie Abrahams Oldham East and Saddleworth For
Rushanara Ali Bethnal Green and Bow For
Rosena Allin-Khan Tooting For
Mike Amesbury Weaver Vale For
Tonia Antoniazzi Gower For
Jonathan Ashworth Leicester South For
Adrian Bailey West Bromwich West For
Margaret Beckett Derby South For
Hilary Benn Leeds Central For
Clive Betts Sheffield South East For
Roberta Blackman-Woods City of Durham For
Paul Blomfield Sheffield Central For
Tracy Brabin Batley and Spen For
Ben Bradshaw Exeter For
Kevin Brennan Cardiff West For
Lyn Brown West Ham For
Nicholas Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East For
Chris Bryant Rhondda For
Karen Buck Westminster North For
Richard Burden Birmingham, Northfield For
Richard Burgon Leeds East For
Dawn Butler Brent Central For
Liam Byrne Birmingham, Hodge Hill For
Ruth Cadbury Brentford and Isleworth For
Ronnie Campbell Blyth Valley For
Alan Campbell Tynemouth For
Dan Carden Liverpool, Walton For
Sarah Champion Rotherham For
Jenny Chapman Darlington For
Ann Clwyd Cynon Valley For
Vernon Coaker Gedling For
Julie Cooper Burnley For
Rosie Cooper West Lancashire For
Yvette Cooper Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford For
Jeremy Corbyn Islington North For
Neil Coyle Bermondsey and Old Southwark For
David Crausby Bolton North East For
Mary Creagh Wakefield For
Stella Creasy Walthamstow For
Jon Cruddas Dagenham and Rainham For
John Cryer Leyton and Wanstead For
Judith Cummins Bradford South For
Alex Cunningham Stockton North For
Jim Cunningham Coventry South For
Janet Daby Lewisham East For
Nic Dakin Scunthorpe For
Wayne David Caerphilly For
Geraint Davies Swansea West For
Marsha De Cordova Battersea For
Gloria De Piero Ashfield For
Thangam Debbonaire Bristol West For
Emma Dent Coad Kensington For
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Slough For
Anneliese Dodds Oxford East For
Stephen Doughty Cardiff South and Penarth For
Peter Dowd Bootle For
David Drew Stroud For
Jack Dromey Birmingham, Erdington For
Rosie Duffield Canterbury For
Maria Eagle Garston and Halewood For
Angela Eagle Wallasey For
Clive Efford Eltham For
Julie Elliott Sunderland Central For
Louise Ellman Liverpool, Riverside For
Chris Elmore Ogmore For
Bill Esterson Sefton Central For
Chris Evans Islwyn For
Paul Farrelly Newcastle-under-Lyme For
Jim Fitzpatrick Poplar and Limehouse For
Colleen Fletcher Coventry North East For
Caroline Flint Don Valley For
Yvonne Fovargue Makerfield For
Vicky Foxcroft Lewisham, Deptford For
James Frith Bury North For
Gill Furniss Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough For
Hugh Gaffney Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill For
Barry Gardiner Brent North For
Ruth George High Peak For
Preet Kaur Gill Birmingham, Edgbaston For
Mary Glindon North Tyneside For
Roger Godsiff Birmingham, Hall Green For
Helen Goodman Bishop Auckland For
Kate Green Stretford and Urmston For
Lilian Greenwood Nottingham South For
Margaret Greenwood Wirral West For
Nia Griffith Llanelli For
John Grogan Keighley For
Louise Haigh Sheffield, Heeley For
Fabian Hamilton Leeds North East For
David Hanson Delyn For
Emma Hardy Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle For
Harriet Harman Camberwell and Peckham For
Carolyn Harris Swansea East For
Helen Hayes Dulwich and West Norwood For
Sue Hayman Workington For
John Healey Wentworth and Dearne For
Mark Hendrick Preston For
Mike Hill Hartlepool For
Meg Hillier Hackney South and Shoreditch For
Margaret Hodge Barking For
Sharon Hodgson Washington and Sunderland West For
Kate Hollern Blackburn For
George Howarth Knowsley For
Rupa Huq Ealing Central and Acton For
Imran Hussain Bradford East For
Dan Jarvis Barnsley Central For
Diana Johnson Kingston upon Hull North For
Darren Jones Bristol North West For
Gerald Jones Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney For
Graham P Jones Hyndburn For
Helen Jones Warrington North For
Kevan Jones North Durham For
Sarah Jones Croydon Central For
Susan Elan Jones Clwyd South For
Mike Kane Wythenshawe and Sale East For
Barbara Keeley Worsley and Eccles South For
Liz Kendall Leicester West For
Afzal Khan Manchester, Gorton For
Ged Killen Rutherglen and Hamilton West For
Stephen Kinnock Aberavon For
Peter Kyle Hove For
Lesley Laird Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath For
David Lammy Tottenham For
Ian Lavery Wansbeck For
Karen Lee Lincoln For
Emma Lewell-Buck South Shields For
Clive Lewis Norwich South For
Tony Lloyd Rochdale For
Rebecca Long Bailey Salford and Eccles For
Ian C. Lucas Wrexham For
Holly Lynch Halifax For
Justin Madders Ellesmere Port and Neston For
Khalid Mahmood Birmingham, Perry Barr For
Shabana Mahmood Birmingham, Ladywood For
Seema Malhotra Feltham and Heston For
Gordon Marsden Blackpool South For
Sandy Martin Ipswich For
Rachael Maskell York Central For
Christian Matheson City of Chester For
Steve McCabe Birmingham, Selly Oak For
Kerry McCarthy Bristol East For
Siobhain McDonagh Mitcham and Morden For
Andy McDonald Middlesbrough For
John McDonnell Hayes and Harlington For
Pat McFadden Wolverhampton South East For
Conor McGinn St Helens North For
Alison McGovern Wirral South For
Liz McInnes Heywood and Middleton For
Catherine McKinnell Newcastle upon Tyne North For
Jim McMahon Oldham West and Royton For
Anna McMorrin Cardiff North For
Ian Mearns Gateshead For
Edward Miliband Doncaster North For
Madeleine Moon Bridgend For
Jessica Morden Newport East For
Stephen Morgan Portsmouth South For
Grahame Morris Easington For
Ian Murray Edinburgh South For
Lisa Nandy Wigan For
Alex Norris Nottingham North For
Melanie Onn Great Grimsby For
Chi Onwurah Newcastle upon Tyne Central For
Kate Osamor Edmonton For
Albert Owen Ynys M?n For
Stephanie Peacock Barnsley East For
Teresa Pearce Erith and Thamesmead For
Matthew Pennycook Greenwich and Woolwich For
Toby Perkins Chesterfield For
Jess Phillips Birmingham, Yardley For
Bridget Phillipson Houghton and Sunderland South For
Laura Pidcock North West Durham For
Jo Platt Leigh For
Luke Pollard Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport For
Stephen Pound Ealing North For
Lucy Powell Manchester Central For
Yasmin Qureshi Bolton South East For
Faisal Rashid Warrington South For
Angela Rayner Ashton-under-Lyne For
Steve Reed Croydon North For
Christina Rees Neath For
Ellie Reeves Lewisham West and Penge For
Rachel Reeves Leeds West For
Emma Reynolds Wolverhampton North East For
Jonathan Reynolds Stalybridge and Hyde For
Marie Rimmer St Helens South and Whiston For
Geoffrey Robinson Coventry North West For
Matt Rodda Reading East For
Danielle Rowley Midlothian For
Chris Ruane Vale of Clwyd For
Lloyd Russell-Moyle Brighton, Kemptown For
Naz Shah Bradford West For
Virendra Sharma Ealing, Southall For
Barry Sheerman Huddersfield For
Paula Sherriff Dewsbury For
Tulip Siddiq Hampstead and Kilburn For
Dennis Skinner Bolsover For
Andy Slaughter Hammersmith For
Ruth Smeeth Stoke-on-Trent North For
Cat Smith Lancaster and Fleetwood For
Eleanor Smith Wolverhampton South West For
Jeff Smith Manchester, Withington For
Laura Smith Crewe and Nantwich For
Owen Smith Pontypridd For
Karin Smyth Bristol South For
Gareth Snell Stoke-on-Trent Central For
Alex Sobel Leeds North West For
John Spellar Warley For
Keir Starmer Holborn and St Pancras For
Jo Stevens Cardiff Central For
Wes Streeting Ilford North For
Paul Sweeney Glasgow North East For
Mark Tami Alyn and Deeside For
Gareth Thomas Harrow West For
Nick Thomas-Symonds Torfaen For
Emily Thornberry Islington South and Finsbury For
Stephen Timms East Ham For
Jon Trickett Hemsworth For
Anna Turley Redcar For
Karl Turner Kingston upon Hull East For
Derek Twigg Halton For
Stephen Twigg Liverpool, West Derby For
Liz Twist Blaydon For
Keith Vaz Leicester East For
Valerie Vaz Walsall South For
Thelma Walker Colne Valley For
Tom Watson West Bromwich East For
Catherine West Hornsey and Wood Green For
Matt Western Warwick and Leamington For
Alan Whitehead Southampton, Test For
Martin Whitfield East Lothian For
Paul Williams Stockton South For
Phil Wilson Sedgefield For
Mohammad Yasin Bedford For
Daniel Zeichner Cambridge For
SNP
Hannah Bardell Livingston For
Mhairi Black Paisley and Renfrewshire South For
Ian Blackford Ross, Skye and Lochaber For
Kirsty Blackman Aberdeen North For
Deidre Brock Edinburgh North and Leith For
Alan Brown Kilmarnock and Loudoun For
Lisa Cameron East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow For
Douglas Chapman Dunfermline and West Fife For
Joanna Cherry Edinburgh South West For
Ronnie Cowan Inverclyde For
Angela Crawley Lanark and Hamilton East For
Martyn Day Linlithgow and East Falkirk For
Martin Docherty-Hughes West Dunbartonshire For
Marion Fellows Motherwell and Wishaw For
Stephen Gethins North East Fife For
Patricia Gibson North Ayrshire and Arran For
Patrick Grady Glasgow North For
Peter Grant Glenrothes For
Neil Gray Airdrie and Shotts For
Drew Hendry Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey For
Stewart Hosie Dundee East For
Chris Law Dundee West For
David Linden Glasgow East For
Angus Brendan MacNeil Na h-Eileanan an Iar For
Stewart Malcolm McDonald Glasgow South For
Stuart C McDonald Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East For
John McNally Falkirk For
Carol Monaghan Glasgow North West For
Gavin Newlands Paisley and Renfrewshire North For
Brendan O'Hara Argyll and Bute For
Tommy Sheppard Edinburgh East For
Chris Stephens Glasgow South West For
Alison Thewliss Glasgow Central For
Philippa Whitford Central Ayrshire For
Pete Wishart Perth and North Perthshire For
Liberal Democrats
Tom Brake Carshalton and Wallington For
Vince Cable Twickenham For
Alistair Carmichael Orkney and Shetland For
Edward Davey Kingston and Surbiton For
Tim Farron Westmorland and Lonsdale For
Wera Hobhouse Bath For
Christine Jardine Edinburgh West For
Norman Lamb North Norfolk For
Layla Moran Oxford West and Abingdon For
Jamie Stone Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross For
Jo Swinson East Dunbartonshire For
Plaid Cymru
Jonathan Edwards Carmarthen East and Dinefwr For
Ben Lake Ceredigion For
Liz Saville Roberts Dwyfor Meirionnydd For
Hywel Williams Arfon For
Green Party
Caroline Lucas Brighton Pavilion For
Independent MPs
Heidi Allen South Cambridgeshire For
Ian Austin Dudley North For
Luciana Berger Liverpool, Wavertree For
Ann Coffey Stockport For
Mike Gapes Ilford South For
Chris Leslie Nottingham East For
Ivan Lewis Bury South For
Stephen Lloyd Eastbourne For
Jared O'Mara Sheffield, Hallam For
Fiona Onasanya Peterborough For
Joan Ryan Enfield North For
Gavin Shuker Luton South For
Angela Smith Penistone and Stocksbridge For
Anna Soubry Broxtowe For
Chuka Umunna Streatham For
Chris Williamson Derby North For
Sarah Wollaston Totnes For
John Woodcock Barrow and Furness For

The tellers for the Ayes (those For) were Labour MPs Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) and Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate)

AGAINST
Conservatives
Nigel Adams Selby and Ainsty Against
Adam Afriyie Windsor Against
Peter Aldous Waveney Against
Lucy Allan Telford Against
David Amess Southend West Against
Stuart Andrew Pudsey Against
Edward Argar Charnwood Against
Victoria Atkins Louth and Horncastle Against
Richard Bacon South Norfolk Against
Kemi Badenoch Saffron Walden Against
Steve Baker Wycombe Against
Harriett Baldwin West Worcestershire Against
Stephen Barclay North East Cambridgeshire Against
John Baron Basildon and Billericay Against
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk Against
Paul Beresford Mole Valley Against
Jake Berry Rossendale and Darwen Against
Bob Blackman Harrow East Against
Crispin Blunt Reigate Against
Peter Bone Wellingborough Against
Peter Bottomley Worthing West Against
Andrew Bowie West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine Against
Ben Bradley Mansfield Against
Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands Against
Graham Brady Altrincham and Sale West Against
Suella Braverman Fareham Against
Jack Brereton Stoke-on-Trent South Against
Andrew Bridgen North West Leicestershire Against
Steve Brine Winchester Against
James Brokenshire Old Bexley and Sidcup Against
Fiona Bruce Congleton Against
Alex Burghart Brentwood and Ongar Against
Conor Burns Bournemouth West Against
Alun Cairns Vale of Glamorgan Against
James Cartlidge South Suffolk Against
William Cash Stone Against
Maria Caulfield Lewes Against
Alex Chalk Cheltenham Against
Rehman Chishti Gillingham and Rainham Against
Christopher Chope Christchurch Against
Jo Churchill Bury St Edmunds Against
Colin Clark Gordon Against
Simon Clarke Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Against
James Cleverly Braintree Against
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown The Cotswolds Against
Therese Coffey Suffolk Coastal Against
Damian Collins Folkestone and Hythe Against
Robert Courts Witney Against
Geoffrey Cox Torridge and West Devon Against
Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford Against
Chris Davies Brecon and Radnorshire Against
David T. C. Davies Monmouth Against
Glyn Davies Montgomeryshire Against
Mims Davies Eastleigh Against
Philip Davies Shipley Against
David Davis Haltemprice and Howden Against
Caroline Dinenage Gosport Against
Leo Docherty Aldershot Against
Michelle Donelan Chippenham Against
Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire Against
Steve Double St Austell and Newquay Against
Oliver Dowden Hertsmere Against
Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock Against
Richard Drax South Dorset Against
James Duddridge Rochford and Southend East Against
David Duguid Banff and Buchan Against
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford and Woodford Green Against
Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton Against
Philip Dunne Ludlow Against
Michael Ellis Northampton North Against
Charlie Elphicke Dover Against
George Eustice Camborne and Redruth Against
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley Against
David Evennett Bexleyheath and Crayford Against
Michael Fabricant Lichfield Against
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks Against
Mark Field Cities of London and Westminster Against
Kevin Foster Torbay Against
Liam Fox North Somerset Against
Mark Francois Rayleigh and Wickford Against
Lucy Frazer South East Cambridgeshire Against
Marcus Fysh Yeovil Against
Roger Gale North Thanet Against
Mark Garnier Wyre Forest Against
Nusrat Ghani Wealden Against
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Against
Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham Against
John Glen Salisbury Against
Zac Goldsmith Richmond Park Against
Robert Goodwill Scarborough and Whitby Against
Michael Gove Surrey Heath Against
Luke Graham Ochil and South Perthshire Against
Bill Grant Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Against
Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald Against
James Gray North Wiltshire Against
Chris Grayling Epsom and Ewell Against
Chris Green Bolton West Against
Andrew Griffiths Burton Against
Kirstene Hair Angus Against
Robert Halfon Harlow Against
Luke Hall Thornbury and Yate Against
Philip Hammond Runnymede and Weybridge Against
Matt Hancock West Suffolk Against
Greg Hands Chelsea and Fulham Against
Mark Harper Forest of Dean Against
Rebecca Harris Castle Point Against
Trudy Harrison Copeland Against
Simon Hart Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Against
John Hayes South Holland and The Deepings Against
James Heappey Wells Against
Chris Heaton-Harris Daventry Against
Gordon Henderson Sittingbourne and Sheppey Against
Nick Herbert Arundel and South Downs Against
Damian Hinds East Hampshire Against
George Hollingbery Meon Valley Against
Kevin Hollinrake Thirsk and Malton Against
Philip Hollobone Kettering Against
Adam Holloway Gravesham Against
John Howell Henley Against
Eddie Hughes Walsall North Against
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey Against
Nick Hurd Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Against
Sajid Javid Bromsgrove Against
Ranil Jayawardena North East Hampshire Against
Bernard Jenkin Harwich and North Essex Against
Andrea Jenkyns Morley and Outwood Against
Robert Jenrick Newark Against
Boris Johnson Uxbridge and South Ruislip Against
Caroline Johnson Sleaford and North Hykeham Against
Gareth Johnson Dartford Against
Andrew Jones Harrogate and Knaresborough Against
David Jones Clwyd West Against
Marcus Jones Nuneaton Against
Daniel Kawczynski Shrewsbury and Atcham Against
Gillian Keegan Chichester Against
Seema Kennedy South Ribble Against
Stephen Kerr Stirling Against
Julian Knight Solihull Against
Greg Knight East Yorkshire Against
Kwasi Kwarteng Spelthorne Against
John Lamont Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk Against
Mark Lancaster Milton Keynes North Against
Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire Against
Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire Against
Edward Leigh Gainsborough Against
Andrew Lewer Northampton South Against
Brandon Lewis Great Yarmouth Against
Julian Lewis New Forest East Against
Ian Liddell-Grainger Bridgwater and West Somerset Against
David Lidington Aylesbury Against
Julia Lopez Hornchurch and Upminster Against
Jack Lopresti Filton and Bradley Stoke Against
Jonathan Lord Woking Against
Tim Loughton East Worthing and Shoreham Against
Craig Mackinlay South Thanet Against
Rachel Maclean Redditch Against
Anne Main St Albans Against
Alan Mak Havant Against
Kit Malthouse North West Hampshire Against
Scott Mann North Cornwall Against
Theresa May Maidenhead Against
Paul Maynard Blackpool North and Cleveleys Against
Patrick McLoughlin Derbyshire Dales Against
Stephen McPartland Stevenage Against
Esther McVey Tatton Against
Mark Menzies Fylde Against
Johnny Mercer Plymouth, Moor View Against
Huw Merriman Bexhill and Battle Against
Stephen Metcalfe South Basildon and East Thurrock Against
Maria Miller Basingstoke Against
Amanda Milling Cannock Chase Against
Nigel Mills Amber Valley Against
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield Against
Damien Moore Southport Against
Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North Against
Nicky Morgan Loughborough Against
Anne Marie Morris Newton Abbot Against
David Morris Morecambe and Lunesdale Against
James Morris Halesowen and Rowley Regis Against
Wendy Morton Aldridge-Brownhills Against
Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall Against
Andrew Murrison South West Wiltshire Against
Robert Neill Bromley and Chislehurst Against
Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North Against
Jesse Norman Hereford and South Herefordshire Against
Neil O'Brien Harborough Against
Matthew Offord Hendon Against
Guy Opperman Hexham Against
Neil Parish Tiverton and Honiton Against
Priti Patel Witham Against
Owen Paterson North Shropshire Against
Mike Penning Hemel Hempstead Against
John Penrose Weston-super-Mare Against
Andrew Percy Brigg and Goole Against
Chris Philp Croydon South Against
Christopher Pincher Tamworth Against
Dan Poulter Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Against
Rebecca Pow Taunton Deane Against
Mark Prisk Hertford and Stortford Against
Mark Pritchard The Wrekin Against
Tom Pursglove Corby Against
Will Quince Colchester Against
Dominic Raab Esher and Walton Against
John Redwood Wokingham Against
Jacob Rees-Mogg North East Somerset Against
Laurence Robertson Tewkesbury Against
Mary Robinson Cheadle Against
Andrew Rosindell Romford Against
Douglas Ross Moray Against
Lee Rowley North East Derbyshire Against
David Rutley Macclesfield Against
Paul Scully Sutton and Cheam Against
Bob Seely Isle of Wight Against
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire Against
Grant Shapps Welwyn Hatfield Against
Alok Sharma Reading West Against
Alec Shelbrooke Elmet and Rothwell Against
Chris Skidmore Kingswood Against
Chloe Smith Norwich North Against
Henry Smith Crawley Against
Julian Smith Skipton and Ripon Against
Royston Smith Southampton, Itchen Against
Mark Spencer Sherwood Against
Andrew Stephenson Pendle Against
John Stevenson Carlisle Against
Bob Stewart Beckenham Against
Iain Stewart Milton Keynes South Against
Rory Stewart Penrith and The Border Against
Mel Stride Central Devon Against
Graham Stuart Beverley and Holderness Against
Julian Sturdy York Outer Against
Rishi Sunak Richmond (Yorks) Against
Desmond Swayne New Forest West Against
Hugo Swire East Devon Against
Robert Syms Poole Against
Derek Thomas St Ives Against
Ross Thomson Aberdeen South Against
Maggie Throup Erewash Against
Kelly Tolhurst Rochester and Strood Against
Justin Tomlinson North Swindon Against
Michael Tomlinson Mid Dorset and North Poole Against
Craig Tracey North Warwickshire Against
David Tredinnick Bosworth Against
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Berwick-upon-Tweed Against
Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk Against
Tom Tugendhat Tonbridge and Malling Against
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire Against
Martin Vickers Cleethorpes Against
Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet Against
Charles Walker Broxbourne Against
Robin Walker Worcester Against
Ben Wallace Wyre and Preston North Against
David Warburton Somerton and Frome Against
Matt Warman Boston and Skegness Against
Giles Watling Clacton Against
Helen Whately Faversham and Mid Kent Against
Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire Against
Craig Whittaker Calder Valley Against
John Whittingdale Maldon Against
Bill Wiggin North Herefordshire Against
Gavin Williamson South Staffordshire Against
Mike Wood Dudley South Against
William Wragg Hazel Grove Against
Jeremy Wright Kenilworth and Southam Against
Nadhim Zahawi Stratford-on-Avon Against
Labour
Stephen Hepburn Jarrow Against
Kate Hoey Vauxhall Against
DUP
Gregory Campbell East Londonderry Against
Nigel Dodds Belfast North Against
Jeffrey M. Donaldson Lagan Valley Against
Paul Girvan South Antrim Against
Emma Little Pengelly Belfast South Against
Ian Paisley North Antrim Against
Gavin Robinson Belfast East Against
Jim Shannon Strangford Against
David Simpson Upper Bann Against
Sammy Wilson East Antrim Against
Independent
Sylvia Hermon North Down Against

The tellers for the noes (Against) were Conservative MPs Jeremy Quin (Horsham) and Alister Jack (Dumfries and Galloway).