Alexa Bliss leaks: After Paige, WWE Diva's nude images reportedly leaked online

Sayantan Maitra
alexa bliss, wwe

Alexa Bliss / Instagram

The virus of privacy intrusion seems to keep spreading. After Celeb Jihad targetted the gorgeous WWE Diva Paige a.k.a Saraya-Jade Bevis last month, reports have emerged that one of the rising stars from the women's division in the WWE, Alexa Bliss, is the latest to have her nude images leaked online.

It is being claimed that a plethora of porn and X-rated websites have shared Alexa's intimate images. 

Alexa, 25, a two-time SmackDown women's champion, meanwhile, has not commented anything over the possible intrusion of her privacy and her nude leaks. 'Saucy snaps in intimate positions' is how the Sun claims the photos to be.

More from IBTimes India: Biocon declares 2:1 bonus issue, Q4 net profit rises 75%; share falls 1.85%

The former cheerleader and bodybuilder recently moved to WWE Monday Night Raw from SmackDown Live, as a part of the WWE Superstar Shake-up 2017. Alexa is scheduled to compete against Bayley for the Raw Women's Tag Team Championship at WWE Payback, scheduled for Sunday April 30.

Alexa announced she was engaged to fellow WWE NXT pro wrestler Buddy Murphy (Matthew Adams) in January 2017.

Alexa Bliss: All you need to know about her

More from IBTimes India: Rishi Kapoor slams stars for skipping Vinod Khanna's funeral but attending Priyanka Chopra's party

Real name: Alexis Kaufan

Born: August 9, 1991 in Columbus, Ohio

Height: 1.55 m

More from IBTimes India: Bahubali 2 (Baahubali) Tamil Nadu 1st day box-office collection: SS Rajamouli's film fails to shatter the record of Rajinikanth's Kabali

First WWE appearance with NXT: June 2013

WWE SmackDown debut: July 2016

First WWE pay per view (PPV) appearance: SummerSlam 2016

First Women's title: WWE TLC 2016 (December 4, 2016); defeated Becky Lynch

Boyfriend (engaged): Buddy Murphy