2020 Vuelta a San Juan start list

Cyclingnews
Peter Sagan and Fernando Gaviria on the stage 4 podium in San Juan


Movistar Team
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Betancur (Col)
2 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa)
3 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa)
4 Johan Jacobs (Swi)
5 Nelson Oliveira (Por)
6 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)


Bora-Hansgrohe
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
11 Peter Sagan (Svk)
12 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
13 Matteo Fabbro (Ita)
14 Oscar Gatto (Ita)
15 Daniel Oss (Ita)
16 Pawel Poljanski (Pol)


Cofidis Solutions Credits
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
21 Christophe Laporte (Fra)
22 Guillaume Martin (Fra)
23 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)
24 Piet Allegaert (Bel)
25 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
26 Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa)


Deceuninck-QuickStep
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
31 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)
32 Remco Evenepoel (Bel)
33 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col)
34 Pieter Serry (Bel)
35 Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
36 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)


Israel Start-Up Nation
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
41 Rudy Barbier (Fra)
42 Itamar Einhorn (Isr)
43 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra)
44 Patrick Schelling (Swi)
45 Norman Vahtra (Est)
46 Travis McCabe (USA)


UAE Team Emirates
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
51 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col)
52 Tom Bohli (Swi)
53 Brandon McNulty (USA)
54 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col)
55 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg)
56 Oliviero Troia (Ita)


Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
61 Manuel Belletti (Ita)
62 Mattia Bais (Ita)
63 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col)
64 Mattia Frapporti (Ita)
65 Simon Pellaud (Swi)
66 Simone Ravanelli (Ita)


Bardiani CSF Faizane'
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
71 Marco Benfatto (Ita)
72 Nicolas Dalla Jalle (Ita)
73 Iuri Filosi (Ita)
74 Mirco Maestri (Ita)
75 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita)
76 Filippo Zaccanti (Ita)


Fundacion-Orbea
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
81 Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa)
82 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa)
83 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Spa)
84 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa)
85 Iker Ballarin Manso (Spa)
86 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna (Spa)


Vini Zabu' KTM
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
91 Veljko Stojnic (Srb)
92 Umberto Marengo (Ita)
93 Matteo Busato (Ita)
94 Luca Wackermann (Ita)
95 Andrea Garosio (Ita)
96 Andrea Di Renzo (Ita)


Rally Cycling
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
101 Robert Britton (Can)
102 Nathan Brown (USA)
103 Robin Carpenter (USA)
104 Colin Joyce (USA)
105 Gavin Mannion (USA)
106 Kyle Murphy (USA)


Amore e Vita-Prodir
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
111 Davide Appollonio (Ita)
112 Marco Tizza (Ita)
113 Riccardo Marchesini (Ita)
114 Antonio Zullo (Ita)
115 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat)
116 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat)


Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
121 Frederico Figueiredo (Por)
122 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus)
123 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Spa)
124 César Martingil (Por)
125 Ruben Simao (Por)
126 Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) (Spa)


Colombia-GW Bicicletas
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
131 Oscar Quiroz (Col)
132 Omar Mendoza (Col)
133 Nelson Soto (Col)
134 Diego Camargo (Col)
135 Willian Muñoz (Col)
136 Jeison Casallas (Col)


Team Medellin
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
141 Oscar Sevilla (Spa)
142 Weimar Roldan (Col)
143 Cesar Paredes (Col)
144 Walter Vargas (Col)
145 Brayan Sanchez (Col)
146 Jose Hernandez (Col)


Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
151 German Tivani (Arg)
152 Nicolas Naranjo (Arg)
153 Ricardo Escuela (Arg)
154 Leandro Velardez (Spa)
155 Daniel Juarez (Arg)
156 Gabriel Juarez (Arg)
157 Oscar Gomez (Arg)


Municipalidad de Pocito
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
161 Gerardo Tivani (Arg)
162 Maximiliano Navarrete (Arg)
163 Juan Javier Melivilo (Arg)
164 Gerardo Atencio (Arg)
165 Ruben Ramos (Arg)
166 Tomas Contte (Arg)
167 Jose Martin Reyes (Arg)


Municipalidad de Rawson
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
171 Seguio Aguirre (Arg)
172 Facundo Cattapan (Arg)
173 Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg)
174 Higinio Lucero (Arg)
175 Pedro Gordillo (Arg)
176 Jose Quilci (Arg)
177 Kevin Castro (Arg)


SEP de San Juan
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
181 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg)
182 Magno Prado (Bra)
183 Leonardo Cobarrubia (Arg)
184 Alejandro Duran (Arg)
185 Efrain Toloza (Arg)
186 Matias Maggiora (Arg)
187 Hector Lucero (Arg)


Puertas de Cuyo
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
191 Leandro Messineo (Arg)
192 Dario Diaz (Arg)
193 Emiliano Ibarra (Arg)
194 Mauro Richeze (Arg)
195 Daniel Diaz (Arg)
196 Laureano Rosas (Arg)
197 Emiliano Contreras (Arg)


Argentina
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
201 Agustin Fraysse (Arg)
202 Oscar Bazan (Arg)
203 Sebastian Cianci (Arg)
204 Lucas Gaday (Arg)
205 Francisco Monte RARG
206 Renzo Obando (Arg)
207 Juan Curuchet (Arg)


Italy
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
211 Francesco Lamon (Ita)
212 Michele Scartezzini (Ita)
213 Davide Plebani (Ita)
214 Jonathan Milan (Ita)
215 Filippo Ganna (Ita)
216 Leonardo Basso (Ita)


Russia
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
221 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus)
222 Vladimir Ilchenko (Rus)
223 Mamyr Stash (Rus)
224 Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus)
225 Roman Maikin (Rus)
226 Matvey Mamykin (Rus)


Brazil
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
231 Felipe Aparecido Brito (Bra)
232 Leonardo Henriqu Finkler (Bra)
233 Alessandro Ferreira (Bra)
234 Vinicius Rangel (Bra)
235 Andre Eduardo Gohr (Bra)
236 Renan Ladewig (Bra)


Panama
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
241 Randish Lorenzo (Pan)
242 Christofer Jurado (Pan)
243 Amadid Castel (Pan)
244 Franklin Archibold (Pan)
245 Bolivar Espinosa (Pan)
246 Carlos Samudio (Pan)


Peru
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
251 Royner Navarro (Per)
252 Hugo Ruiz (Per)
253 Alain Quispe (Per)
254 Robinson Ruiz (Per)
255 Cesar Garate (Per)
256 Alexey Limaylla (Per)


Venezuela
Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team Result
261 Jose Alarcon (Ven)
262 Eudin Becerra (Ven)
263 Clever Martinez (Ven)
264 Anderson Paredes (Ven)
265 Maximo Eliecer Rojas (Ven)
266 Jose Humberto Rujano (Ven)