2020 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne - Start List

Cyclingnews
Bob Jungels (Deceuninck-QuickStep) celebrates his victory at the 2019 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne


Pos. Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
2 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
3 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
4 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
5 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
6 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
7 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
11 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep
12 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep
13 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-Quickstep
14 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
15 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
16 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
17 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep
21 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
22 Matteo Trentin (Ita) CCC Team
23 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
24 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team
25 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
26 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
27 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
31 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Ineos
32 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos
33 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Team Ineos
34 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos
35 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos
36 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos
37 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
41 Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale
42 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
43 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
44 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
45 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
46 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
47 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
51 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
52 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
53 Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal
54 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
55 Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
56 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
57 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
61 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
62 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
63 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
64 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
65 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation
66 Travis McCabe (USA) Israel Start-Up Nation
67 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
71 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
72 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
73 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ
74 Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
75 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
76 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
77 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
81 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
82 Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates
83 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
84 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
85 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
86 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
87 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
91 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) EF Pro Cycling
92 Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Pro Cycling
93 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling
94 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Pro Cycling
95 Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling
96 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling
97 Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling
101 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
102 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora-Hansgrohe
103 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
104 Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe
105 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
106 Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe
107 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
111 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team
112 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
113 Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team
114 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
115 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team
116 Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Movistar Team
117 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
121 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain McLaren
122 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
123 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
124 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren
125 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
126 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain McLaren
127 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren
132 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis
133 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis
134 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis
135 Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis
136 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
137 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
142 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
143 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
144 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
145 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
146 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
147 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
151 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
152 Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
153 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
154 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
155 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
156 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
157 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
161 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling
162 Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling
163 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling
164 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
165 Andreas Nielsen (Den) NTT Pro Cycling
166 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
171 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
172 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
173 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
174 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
175 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb
176 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb
177 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
177 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb
181 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
182 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
183 Alexandar Richardson (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
184 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
185 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
186 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
187 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
191 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
192 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
193 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
194 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
195 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
196 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
197 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
201 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
202 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
203 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
204 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
205 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
206 Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
207 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
211 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
212 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
213 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie
214 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
215 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
216 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
217 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
221 Sean De Bie (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
222 Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie Bruxelles
223 Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
224 Joel Suter (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles
225 Boris Vallee (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
226 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
227 Sean De Bie (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
231 Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
232 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
233 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
234 Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
235 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
236 Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
237 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
241 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
242 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
243 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
244 Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
245 Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
246 Johan Le Bon (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
247 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept